​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​In accordance with Section 88(9.1) of ​the Municipal Elections Act, 1996, ​Candidate ​Financial Statements from the 2022 Municipal and School Board Election are available below.

Click here​​ to read the Clerk's report on financial filing compliance, as required by Section 88.23(4) of the Municipal Elections Act.

Click here for​ ​​third party advertiser financial statements for the 2022 Municipal and School Board Election.

Click here ​for information about the Compliance Audit Committee.​

Brown, Patrick
Chambers, Jermaine (withdrawn)
Gautam, Vidya Sagar
Kaur, Nikki
Mand, Prabh Kaur
Moracci, Tony
Sangha, Ramesh
Vatcher, Cody (withdrawn)
Brooks, Stacey Ann
Dhillon, Harshmeet
Islam, MD. Rafiqul
Kapil, Omprakash
Lee, Steven
Pepe, Tracy
Santos, Rowena
Brar, Navjit Kaur
Chambers, Jermaine
Chambers, Jermaine (withdrawn)
Islam, Sirajul
Mair, Vijay
Oreskovic, Joe
Patel, Raghav
Singh, Hardip
Vasudev, Raman (withdrawn)
Vatcher, Cody
Wilson, Carmen
Bowman, Jeff
Gooden-Simms, Cleopatra
Green, Carla
Keenan, Dennis
Mankoo, Jasmohan Singh
Sanderson, John
Soin, Tejeshwar
Ballantyne, Nataleigh
Batra, Kuljit Singh
Bawa, Baljit
Carle, Raymond
Farquharson, Michael
Faruq Ahmad, Fatima
Ghumman, Damindar
Gooden-Simms, Cleopatra (withdrawn)
Power, Rod
Power, Rod (withdrawn)
Rodricks, Cheryl
Sandhu, Gagan
Sandhu, Jaskaran
Williams, Cindy-Ann
Williams, Donna
Wilson, Carmen (withdrawn)
Baig, Arsalan
Gordon-Daniels, Janice
Grewal, Jagdish Singh
Gupta, Mahendra
Othi, Manpreet
Singh, Harkirat
Orughu, Idris
Passi, Seema
Vicente, Paul
Ameersulthan, Mansoor
Gupta, Babita
Hussain, Azhar
Pabla, Gurpreet Singh
Palleschi, Michael Paul
Thomas, Keba Tamara
Aquin George
Bali, Ameek Singh (withdrawn)
Barrett, Andria
Medeiros, Martin
Singh, Ameek
Vasudev, Raman
Dancy, Michael
Dhillon, Ripudaman Singh
Fortini, Pat
Ishaq, Farooq
Johnson, Matthew
Sehgal, Gurinder
Sri Pragash, Cynthia
Dhade, Aneep
Dhillon, Gurpreet Singh
Goyat, Azad Singh
Joseph, Susan
Lal, Gagan
Shoaib, Mohammad
Toor, Gurpartap Singh
Gadri, Harparminderjit Singh
Green, David
Jackson, Sophia
Padda, Shajinder
Qamar, Ali
Shah, Vipul
Alex, Arun
Azaglo, Yvonne
Balasal, Daniella
Bosveld, David W.
Davies, Will
Francis, Nicardo
Mirza, Mansoor
Nitchke, Blair
Panda, Prashanth
Raheem, Abdul
Schulzke, Paula
Sekhon, Nirpal
Dacosta Ferrer, Guillermo
Dhaliwal, Ranjit S.
Lewis, Claudio
McDonald, Kathy
Bailey, Karla
Brar, Pushproop
Gyovai, Michael J.
Peddle, Jamie
Sanghera, Pardeep Kaur
Sumbal, Enver Singh
Yousaf, Raheel
Allen, Erica
Bassi, Robbie
Dhaliwal, Taranvir
Ejaz, Atif
Gossal, Yadwinder
Guidolin, Therese
Johal, Satpaul Singh
Khan, Muhammad Idrees
Levy, Andre S.
Darmanin-Sturgeon, Dominique
Laverty, Theresa
Thomas, Anisha
Carepa, Nelson
Darmanin-Sturgeon, Dominique (withdrawn)
D'Souza, Darryl Brian
Joseph, Damien
Solis Alfano, Ana
Allen, Christine
Bruney, Kathyann
Smith, Roxanne
Wilkinson Carle, Marichelle
Xaviour, Shawn
Grenier, Genevieve
O'Neil, Patrick

 Contact Election