Council Appointment

AppointmentFilterEdit
Expand/Collapse Committee : Advisory Committee ‎(16)
Doug WhillansMemberEdit
Doug WhillansMemberEdit
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Gael MilesMemberEdit
Grant GibsonMemberEdit
Gurpreet DhillonMemberEdit
Gurpreet DhillonMemberEdit
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Pat FortiniMemberEdit
Pat FortiniMemberEdit
Pat FortiniMemberEdit
Expand/Collapse Committee : Corporate (Staff) Committee ‎(6)
North West Brampton - Heritage Heights Secondary Planning Project Management Committee
Doug WhillansMemberEdit
North West Brampton - Heritage Heights Secondary Planning Project Management Committee
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Grant GibsonMemberEdit
Citizen Awards Committee
Gurpreet DhillonChairEdit
Employee Fundraising / United Way
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
North West Brampton - Heritage Heights Secondary Planning Project Management Committee
Michael PalleschiMemberEdit
Expand/Collapse Committee : External Agency ‎(9)
Doug WhillansMemberEdit
Gurpreet DhillonMemberEdit
Brampton Senior Citizens Council
Gurpreet DhillonMemberEdit
Brampton Senior Citizens Council
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Brampton Senior Citizens Council
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Brampton Senior Citizens Council
Pat FortiniMemberEdit
Expand/Collapse Committee : Functional / Ad Hoc ‎(24)
Citizen Appointments Committee
Doug WhillansMemberEdit

​Rose Theatre Advisory Committee

Doug WhillansMemberEdit
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Citizen Appointments Committee
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Member Services Committee
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Budget Sub-Committee
Elaine MooreMemberEdit

​Rose Theatre Advisory Committee

Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Member Services Committee
Gael MilesMemberEdit
Gael MilesMemberEdit
Budget Sub-Committee
Gael MilesMemberEdit
Grant GibsonMemberEdit
Member Services Committee
Grant GibsonMemberEdit

​Rose Theatre Advisory Committee

Grant GibsonMemberEdit
Budget Sub-Committee
Gurpreet DhillonMemberEdit
Rose Theatre Advisory Committee
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Rose Theatre Advisory Committee
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Citizen Appointments Committee
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Budget Sub-Committee
Martin MedeirosMemberEdit
Budget Sub-Committee
Mayor JeffreyChairEdit
Michael PalleschiVice-ChairEdit
Member Services Committee
Michael PalleschiVice-ChairEdit
Citizen Appointments Committee
Michael PalleschiMemberEdit
Citizen Appointments Committee
Pat FortiniMemberEdit
Expand/Collapse Committee : Local Board ‎(9)
Doug WhillansMemberEdit
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Citizen Awards Committee
Elaine MooreMemberEdit
Citizen Awards Committee
Gael MilesMemberEdit
Grant GibsonMemberEdit
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Jeff BowmanMemberEdit
Michael PalleschiMemberEdit
Michael PalleschiMemberEdit
Expand/Collapse Committee : Standing Committee ‎(14)
Doug WhillansVice-Chair - Economic Development and Enterprise ServicesEdit
Elaine MooreVice-Chair, Service Brampton and FacilitiesEdit
Elaine MooreChairEdit
Gael MilesVice-Chair - Corporate & Financial AffairsEdit
Grant GibsonChairEdit
Gurpreet DhillonVice-Chair - Maintenance & OperationsEdit
Gurpreet DhillonVice-Chair - Recreation & CultureEdit
Jeff BowmanChairEdit
John SprovieriVice-Chair - By-law EnforcementEdit
John SprovieriVice-Chair - Engineering & ConstructionEdit
John SprovieriVice-Chair - Transit ServicesEdit
Martin MedeirosChairEdit
Michael PalleschiVice-Chair - Fire ServicesEdit
Pat FortiniVice-Chair - PlanningEdit